Special Mentions Celebration
This week has been the final week for Special Mentions for this academic year.
A massive well done to all the children for achieving a special mention this year.
All of our children demonstrate the school values and drivers on a daily basis.
Well Done Everyone!
Week Beginning: Monday 1st July 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Articulate
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being articulate this week.
Reception: Sara, Aizah, Hafsa, Arya, Humayrah & Riyadh
Year 1: Lucian, Jasmina, Ayaan, Yasmeen, Zeeshan & Aliah
Year 2: Mathyas, Hamsah, Alisha, Sadia, Musa & Zakariyah
Year 3: Meetkultar, Samirah, Muhammad, Leah, Aubar & Tobias
Year 4: Krit, Diya, Muntaha, Yahya, Eva & Wahaab
Year 5: Delia, Malaikah, Zoya, Muhammad, Keya & Anas
Year 6: Ajwa, Harleen, Elena, Siyana, Hamida & Fatima
Week Beginning: Monday 17th June 2024 - Friday 28th June 2024
Our school's 5R focus is Resilience
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being resilient this week.
Reception: Idris, Muntaha, Rumaysa, Matteo, Ayaan & Marwa
Year 1: Shamir, Maryam, Sophia, Ibrahim, Zikria & Zenaya
Year 2: Dawood, Sulaiman, Sarrinah, Subhan, Habiba & Zainab
Year 3: All of class A, All of class B & All of class C
Year 4: Ibrahim, Avani, Momin, Reyhanah, Ifran & Asharnni
Year 5: Michaela, Subhan, Khadija, Yusuf, Taiwo & Zunairah
Year 6: Inaaya, Ifaz, Daiyan, Maya, Hamida & Nawera
Week Beginning: Monday 10th June 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Resourcefulness
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being resourceful this week.
Reception: Aisha, Abeena, Aysha, Dajana, Noah & Tajbir
Year 1: Maliha, Eva-Maria, Cristian-Mihai, Ariana, Muhammad & Farrah
Year 2: Adam, Amaya, Sumaiyah, Alfred, Muhammed & Ali
Year 3: Ekambir, Hawa, Mohammed, Sumaia, Mubashir & Abeera
Year 4: Fatima, Mustafa, Ajaad, Shivansh, Eva & Ubayd
Year 5: Angelina, Zoya, Mahfuz, Saifudeen, Maidah & Deen
Year 6: Gurpreet, Swara, Arafat h, Nafeesa, Haniya & Arpanjit
Week Beginning: Monday 3rd June 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Reciprocity
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated reciprocity this week.
Reception: Dawud, Oluwalana, Mustafa, Adiva, Aisha & Aric
Year 1: Amalia, Riyad, Bibi, Saluhuddin, Aayan & Radwa
Year 2: Anointed, Maazin, Zainab, Aviraaj, Harleenpal & Jazzveer
Year 3: Salome, Aliza, Awais, Muhammad, Maryam & Zohra
Year 4: All of class 4A, Yahya, Cristiano, Talha & Christabel
Year 5: Zaahir, Minahil, Syeda, Rahim, Alexander & Alishba
Year 6: Malak, Harleen, Tahmid, Mimi, Teghbir & Aliza
Week Beginning: Monday 20th May 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Reflection
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being reflective this week.
Reception: Amelia, Aiza, LJ, Aysha, Sahara & Abu Baker
Year 1: Rumi, Mohammad, Darian, Minahil, Ryan & Mohammad
Year 2: Amaya, Dawood, Kuba, Twinkle, Abobakar & Anaiyah
Year 3: Leo, Mikaeel, Hussain, Sumaia, Tanzia & Ameena
Year 4: Arazeigha, Palvir, Noah, Musa, Khadijah & Sohail
Year 5: Ishan, Hamza, Jasleen, Alishba, Bryan & Nimrit
Year 6: Alex, Zaynab, Lucas, Arham, Faith & Indayya
Week Beginning: Monday 10th May 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Respect
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being respectful this week.
Reception: Japleen, Idris, Zeke, Malikah, Elliott & Sabiha
Year 1: Haniya, Manhoor, Barakah, Sham, Tyler & Shanaya
Year 2: Shriyam, Jay, Muhammad, Anastasia, Moses & Umm
Year 3: Anaya, Maira, All of 3B, Jaiden & Zehan
Year 4: Matthew, Anjali, Gabriell, Rainisha, Jayaru & Summayah
Year 5: Michaela, Raisul, Zeeshan, Zoya, Uthman & Angel
Year 6: Ajwa, Joel, All of 6A, All of 6B, All of 6C
Week Beginning: Monday 6th May 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Unique
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being unique this week.
Reception: All of RA, All of RB & All of RC
Year 1: Rayan, Umer, Ibrahim, Satkar, Aliah & Rejoice
Year 2: Madina, Huzaifah, Oluwadamise, Subhan, Zaynab & Victor
Year 3: Aleena, Ayolana, Nusrat, Hazeem, Nyla & Charlie
Year 4: Owen, Aaliyah, Musa, Nuha, Sehajpreet & Teddy
Year 5: Kehinde, Sulaiman, Ruby, Yusuf, Saleena & Adam
Year 6: Aamna, Raheeb, Lovepreet, Ibrahim, Zuhaidah & Mohammed
Week Beginning: Monday 29th April 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Knowledgeable
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being knowledgeable this week.
Reception: Abeeha, Zayna, Luqman, Mahelet, Aysha & Emmanuel
Year 1: Jasmina, Amayah, Gabriel, Zariah, Laith & Ja'vonn
Year 2: Adam, Haleema, Ariba, Muhammad, Moses & Sukhmani
Year 3: Eshal, Syed, Inayah, Aiza, Muhammed, Aisha & Tobias
Year 4: Anairah, Archie, Samiul, Aisha, Talha & Charis
Year 5: Saim, Arnav, Samia, Hridesh, Jeffery & Taiba
Year 6: Maryam, Muhammad, Ahmad, Yusuf, Hiba & Teghbir
Week Beginning: Monday 22nd April 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Inquisitive
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being inquisitive this week.
Reception: Ariel, Alan, Anzia, Jason, Hannah & Ogheneruno
Year 1: Samia, Lucian, Aayan, Darian, Zeeshan & Jemima
Year 2: Hassan, Sulaiman, Muhammad, Shehzad, Raima & Muhammad
Year 3: Meetkultar, Alyssia, Abdul, Amelia, Eshaal & Anaaya
Year 4: Sanvika, Marya, Ashir, Maya, Uchenna & Saffiyah
Year 5: Mohammed, Zara, Kai, Simran, Mohammed & Diva
Year 6: Iqra, Jael, Ayaan, Maya, Tawhid & Hamze
Weeks: Monday 8th April 2024 - Friday 19th April 2024
Our curriculum driver focus is Aspirational
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being aspirational.
Reception: Aviana, Justin, Muhammad, Mehek, Ayza & Adam
Year 1: Ilma, Jadon, Ariana, Zoeya, Victor & Yasmin
Year 2: Anaya, Joel, Rubandeep, Alisha, Ibrahim & Prince
Year 3: Andreea, Raizel, Muhammad, Zaffrey, Yousef & Hafsah
Year 4: Shah, Agamvir, Matteo, Alan, Teddy & Rebbekkah
Year 5: All of 5A, All of 5B, & All of 5C
Year 6: Seher, Musaykah, Blessing, Lillie-Mae, Malikah & Muntaqim
________________________________________________________________
Our next special mentions will take place after the Easter holidays and we will focus on being ASPIRATIONAL.
This week we will be awarding our Governor Stars and all of our fantastic attendance award winners.
________________________________________________________________
Week Beginning: Monday 4th March 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Articulate
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being articulate this week.
Reception: Rex, Liam, Aysha, Rumaysa, Ogheneruno, & Sabiha
Year 1: Tamanna, Rayan, Imaan, Gilia, Tyler & Jemima
Year 2: Hussain, Hareem, Yusuf, Anastasia, Jazzveer & Harleenpal
Year 3: Rohel, Aleena, Marwah, Hazeem, Hafsah & Deborah
Year 4: Safa, Ruhama, Afifa, Gabriell, Sohail & Eva
Year 5: Gurleen, Rayyan, Hamza, Saarah, Haziq & Alia
Year 6: Abid, Muhammad, Yusuf, Usman, Hamze & Asher
Week Beginning: Monday 26th February 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Resilience
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being resilient this week.
Reception: Layyana, Inderjot, Malikah, Mohammadul, Noah & Hannah
Year 1: Maryam, Chike, Darius, Zariah, Farrah & Lily-Jae
Year 2: Isaaq, Anointed, Avleen, Alehandro, Omer, & Habiba
Year 3: Sahar, Hanah, Amelia-Marie Hussain, Jennifer & Nikolas
Year 4: Diya, Muhammed, Ashir, Noah, Eva & Ashamni
Year 5: Eliza, Umahaan, Eesa, Sophia, Gabriel & Cezara
Year 6: Mikail, Randah, Siyana, Niya, Abdul & Aisha
Weeks: Monday 5th February - Friday 23rd February 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Reciprocity & Resourcefulness
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated reciprocity of have been resourceful.
Reception: Aiza, Amelia, Mustafa, Zaid, Tajbir & Abdullah
Year 1: Ivy, Jasmina, Yasmeen, Fariha, Azeeza & Om
Year 2: Zaynab, Muhammed, Ibrahim, Abdulrazzaq, Zakariyah & Muhammed
Year 3: Eshal, Patricia, Amelia, Abdul, Eshaal & Aisha
Year 4: Mohammed, Aizah, Dharminder, Momin, Isra & Madinah
Year 5: Delia, Mohammed, Faheem, Ismaeel & All of 5C
Year 6: Jael, Muhammed, Ranya, Ayaan, Mohammad & Hamze
Week Beginning: Monday 29th January 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Reflection
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being reflective this week.
Reception: Isaac, Shayan, Nitara, Muhammad, Ibrahim & Marwa
Year 1: Abdullah, Kianaa, Imaan, Muhammad, Ismaeel & Shanaya
Year 2: Rumaisah, Muhammed, Avah, Rubandeep, Maruf & Idris
Year 3: Sahar, Keelan, Anaya, Abdul, Prizleen & Abeera
Year 4: Urooba, Muhammed, Bonike, Noah, Jayaru & Christabel
Year 5: Sadia, Raadiyah, Janet, Prabhbir, Maryam & Mohammed
Year 6: Sami, Mikail, Ameerah, Hrian, Ghoroub & Hamida
Week Beginning: Monday 22nd January 2024
This week our school's 5R focus is Respect
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being respectful this week.
Reception: Sara, Dawud, Natalia, Dajana, Zaynah & Ivan
Year 1: Ihma, Amayah, Muhammad, Ruqayya, Amira & Zikria
Year 2: Mankirt, Omodesire, Subhan, Isa, Ismaeel & Amaya
Year 3: Eshal, Abdullah, Amelia, Samiullah, Zehan & Mahdi
Year 4: Hafiza, Anaya, Rosalie, Aisha, Ubayd & Dhiya
Year 5: Ali, Hafsa, Syeda, Amaana, Jasdeep & Saba
Year 6: Rayhaan, Anaya, Alia, Ibrahim, Rhythm & Aisha
Week Beginning: Monday 15th January 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Unique
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being unique this week.
Reception: Idris, Aviana, Abdul, Carine, Emmanuel & Shanaya
Year 1: Eva-Maria, Mohammed, Fariha, Cristian, Zara & Mohammad
Year 2: Hamzah, Hassan, Shehzad, Anastasia, Victor & Prince
Year 3: Andreea, Raisa, Muhammad, Alex, Tobias & Isaiah
Year 4: Fatima, Isa, Matteo, Abeera, Summayah & Talha
Year 5: Muhammed, Samann, Azaan, Zoya, Zunairah & Gabriel
Year 6: Aamna, Iqra, Lovepreet, Elena, Faith & Muntaqim
Week Beginning: Monday 8th January 2024
This week our curriculum driver focus is Knowledgeable
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being knowledgeable this week.
Reception: Rex, Babafemi, LJ, Ayra, Nubaid & Chisimdi
Year 1: Gagan, Maryam, Maira, Imaan, Zeeshan & Farrah
Year 2: Hareem, Mankirt, Ariba, Afif, Sahil & Laila
Year 3: Ibrahim, Samirah, Oghenemaro, Samiullah, Yousef & Valentino
Year 4: Ivana, Sania, Ajaad, Muntaha, Safffiyah & Uchenna
Year 5: Malaikah, Angelina, Rahim, Yusuf, Maidah & Iqra
Year 6: Inaaya, Hasnain, Momal, Ayman, Arpanjit & Abdulaleem
Week Beginning: Monday 11th December 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Inquisitive
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being inquisitive this week.
Reception: RA, RB, RC
Year 1: 1A, 1B, 1C, Ryan, Ugochimnyelum
Year 2: Hussain, Amaya, Dennis, Zainab, Brian, Mohammed Samuel
Year 3: Ibrahim, Hawa, Leah, Inayah, Bilal, Tanzia
Year 4: Avani, Abdul Muntazim, Ashaya, Ajaad, Wahaab, Purity
Year 5: Hamza, Zaahir, Muhammad Shameer, Jasleen, Anas, Nimrit
Year 6: Ishaq, Swara, Usman, Ranya, Armanni, Mohammed Ahmed
Week Beginning: Monday 4th December 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Aspirational
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being aspirational this week.
Reception: Justin, Muntaha, Adiva, Remi, Iteoluwa, Ayza
Year 1: Rayan, Manhoor, Maira, Ariana, Zikria, Kjell
Year 2: Hussain, Rumaisah, Meklit, Kuba, Brayen, Maruf
Year 3: Alyssia, Anaya, Shaffat, Aisha, Nyla, Ameena
Year 4: Krit, Palvir, Reyhanah, Cristiano, Marwa, Eesa
Year 5: Saim, Raadiyah, Mahfuz, Julekha, Cezara, John
Year 6: Mikail, Sohail, Joel, Ayaan, Arafath, Fatima, Haniya
Week Beginning: Monday 27th November 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Articulate
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being articulate this week.
Reception: Oluwalana, Inderjot, Prince, Arshpreet, Yusuf, Ahmed
Year 1: Gagan, Amayah, Ibrahim, Karina, Radwa, Aayan
Year 2: Muhammad Ayaan, Jannah, Alehandro, Sumaiyah, Ali Murtaza, Sukhmani
Year 3: Ismaeel, Raizel, Zakariyah, Ayat, Nusayba, Anaaya
Year 4: Agamvir, Archie, Rainisha, Musa, Hassan, Eva
Year 5: Zara, Mohammed, Hridesh, Saarah, Adam, Aleynah
Year 6: Malak, Malick, Ayman, Ameerah, Rhythm, Aliza
Week Beginning: Monday 20th November 2023
This week our school's 5R focus is Resilience
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being resilient this week.
Reception: Aisha, Alan, Arthur, Carine, Abdulmumin, Humayrah
Year 1: Maliha, Abdullah, Gabriel, Anaya, Azeeza, Abdul-Reham
Year 2: Omodesire, Hareem, Alisha, Oluwadamisire, Zainab, Raima
Year 3: Leo, Salome, Amelia-Marie, Muhammad Huzaifa, Jennifer, Jaiden
Year 4: Destiny, Aizah, Momin, Mohammed, Hasnain, Fatimatu
Year 5: Umahaan, Muhammed Ibrahim, Simran, Faheem, Angel, Arshvir
Year 6: Maryam, Joel Siyana, Yusuf, Arpanjit, Yusuf
Week Beginning: Monday 13th November 2023
This week our school's 5R focus is Resourcefulness
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being resourceful this week.
Reception: Maryam, Amelia, Jason, Arya, Abu-Bakr, Aysha
Year 1: Ivy, Mohammad Shamir, Sophia, Helina, Rejoice, Aliah
Year 2: Adam, Madina, Alfred, Sadia, Anaiyah, Musa
Year 3: Aleena, Ayolana, Leah, Nusrat, Vamika, Maryam
Year 4: Sanrika, Anairah, Bonike, Samuel, Jayaru, Sehajpreet
Year 5: Mohammed Raisul, Zoya, Azaan, Janet, Adam, Diva, Adam
Year 6: Ifaz, Harleen, Ahmad, Lucas, Marzia, Hamze
Week Beginning: Monday 6th November 2023
This week our school's 5R focus is Reciprocity
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated reciprocity this week.
Reception: Zayna, Luis, Arthur, Ashmeen, Ogheneruno, Ayaat
Year 1: Sameera, Prosper, Satkar, Ayaan, Radwa, Azaan
Year 2: Yaisa, Aaron, Rubandeep, Ariba, Muhammad, Amaya
Year 3: Hawa, Yaqub, Esther, Hussain, Mubashir, Tobias
Year 4: Arazeigha, Anjali, Alisha, Abeera, Rudeeyna, Madinah
Year 5: Minahil, Ruhani, Mabsuud, Mahfuz, Maryam, Bryan
Year 6: Alex, Randah, Hrian, Arham, Teghbir, Abdul
Week Beginning: Monday 23rd October 2023
This week our school's 5R focus is Reflection
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being reflective this week.
Reception: Aizah, Ayomide, Natalia, Zaid, Elliott, Aisha
Year 1: Runi, Gagan, Imaan, Ayaan, Laith, Zara
Year 2: Anaya, Zaynab, Shehzad, Amir, Prince, Baani
Year 3: Mikaeel, Aleena, Hazeem, Joshua, Eshaal, Vamika
Year 4: Safa, Shayaan, Gabriell, Christiano, Muhammad, Asharnni
Year 5: Michaela, Ismail, Eesa, Yusuf, Alishba, Uthman
Year 6: Ajwa, Sami, Ayman, Niya, Sahir, Malikah
Week Beginning: Monday 16th October 2023
This week our school's 5R focus is Respect
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being respectful this week.
Reception: Japleen, Abeeha, Djana Savanna, Makki, Ayza, Haitham
Year 1: Eva-Maria, Kianna, Helina, Ruqayyah, Tyler, Ja’Vonn
Year 2: Isaaq, Jay, Sarrinah, Avah, Ismaeel, Laila
Year 3: Miruna, Ibrahim, 3B, Prizleen, Abeera
Year 4: Abdul Muntazim, Aaliyah, Ashir, Nuha, Christabel, Ubayd
Year 5: Hafsa, Sulaiman, Sophia, Zoya, Saleena, Rayhan
Year 6: Musaykah, Raheeb, Nafeesah, Yusuf, Hiba, Tawhid
Week Beginning: Monday 9th October 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Unique
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being unique this week.
Reception: Ariel, Rex, Abdul, Anzia, Ivan, Sahara
Year 1: Riyad, Ilma, Ibrahin, Zayan, Aliah, Lilly-Jae
Year 2: Harry, Joel, Holly, Dawud, Zaynab, Umm Anaya
Year 3: Samirah, Zayd, Armaan, Aiza, Hafsa, Zohra
Year 4: Destiny, Ibrahim, Alan, Rainisha, Rudeeyna, Rebbekkah
Year 5: Ishan, Joyce, Khadija, Hamza, Taiwo, Taiba
Year 6: Seher, Daniel P, Blessing, Mimi, Rhythm, Daniel N
Week Beginning: Monday 3rd October 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Knowledgeable
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being knowledgeable this week.
Reception: Liam, Layyana, Marcia, Nitara, Ayaan & Sabiha.
Year 1: Amalia, Simeon, Darius, Bibi, Aayan & Jemima.
Year 2: Shiryam, Dawood, Twinkle, Abdulrazzaq, Idris & Md Sahil.
Year 3: Patricia, Alyssia, Oghenemaro, Amelia-Marie, Isaiah & Prizleen.
Year 4: Isa, Mathew, Yahya, Maya, Khadijah & Jastegh.
Year 5: Arnav, Kehinde, Ruby-Leigh, Kai, Mohammed & Alexander.
Year 6: Gurpreet, Mohammad, Ahmad, Lucas, Arpanjit & Aisha
Week Beginning: Monday 25th September 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Inquisitive
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being inquisitive this week.
Year 1: Lucian, Haniya, Zoeya, Md Salahuddin, Zeeshan & Kjell
Year 2: Muhammad, Mathyas, Ali, Avleen, Amaya & Musa
Year 3: Ismaeel, Aliza, Marwah, Anaya, Ridwan & Deborah
Year 4: Owen, Ruhuma, Ashaya, Ajaad, Charis & Nevaeh
Year 5: Ali, Gurleen, Alisha, Saifudeen, Keya & Jeffery
Year 6: Anaya, Abid, Sakariye & Ameerah
Week Beginning: Monday 18th September 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Aspirational
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being aspirational this week.
Year 1: Fiyinfoluwa, Zahra, Zariah, Sham, Mohammed & Laith
Year 2: Maazin, Jannah, Aviraaj, Lucas, Ibrahim & Zakariyah
Year 3: Raiza, Fabiha, Chimamanda, Hussain, Leah & Tanzia
Year 4: Anaya, Shah-Hasan, Matteo, Bonike, Isra & Joshua
Year 5: Eliza, Samann, Navnoor, Zeeshan, Haziq & Jasdeep
Year 6: Zaynab, Sami, Daiyan, Elena, Reshma & Haniya
Week Beginning: Monday 11th September 2023
This week our curriculum driver focus is Articulate
Congratulations to all the children who have demonstrated being articulate this week.
Year 1: Jasmina, Rayan, Ayan, Kaijah, Om & Zenaya
Year 2: Huzaifah, Mankirt, Muhammad, Yusuf, Brayen & Victor
Year 3: Ekambir, Meetkultar, Hazeem, Zayed Omar, Zaian & Mahdi
Year 4: Urooba, Giovanni, Mustafa, Noah, Teddy & Summayah
Year 5: Rayyan, Sadia, Samia, Ismaeel, Alia & Deen
Year 6: Rayhaan, Ajwa, Ranya, Lovepreet, Faith & Fatima